Fan Fair Performers

Performer Schedules are Subject to Change without Notice

NOTICE: BECAUSE SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE, PLEASE DO NOT COPY AND PASTE THIS SCHEDULE ON TO ANOTHER WEB SITE.

IF YOU WANT TO SHARE THE SCHEDULE ON YOUR WEB SITE, PLEASE USE THE URL ADDRESS ONLY.
Copy & Paste this web link: http://www.tejanomusicawards.com/fan-fair-performers/

Questions can be directed to Trina Guevara @210-289-7744 or Felix Mendoza @210-373-2106

FAN-FAIR-STAGES-2014

Thursday – March 13, 2014

Subject to Change without Notice

San Saba St North KXTN

San Saba St South J3P Promotions

12:00-12:30DJ12:00-12:30DJ
12:45-1:15DJ12:45-1:15Angel Lee
1:30-2:00La Duda1:30-2:00Peter Azaldua Y Conjunto Velocidad
2:15-2:45Marlissa Vela2:15-2:45Jay R Ortiz Y Incendido
3:00-3:30Grupo Deztello (FL) 3:00-3:30Willie Cantu & Starlight
3:45-4:15Amiztades3:45-4:15Sueno SA
4:30-5:00Roel Nava4:30-5:00TBA
5:15-5:45Grupo Tejano Heat5:15-5:45Centella
6:00-6:30Conjunto Champz (MI)6:00-6:30Los Texas Wranglers
6:45-7:15Tejano Funk (MI)6:45-7:15Grupo Bajo Zero (FL)
7:30-8:00Joe Vic Y Los Kumbacheros7:30-8:00Ricardo Gutierrez Y Rival
8:15-8:45Grupo Vida8:15-9:00Grupo Ondo
9:00-9:45La Tropa F9:15-9:45Zamorales
10:00-10:45Gary Hobbs10:00-10:45Solido

BNET Stage

Concho Stage

12:00-12:30DJ12:00-12:30DJ
12:45-1:15Glow Levario Band (MI)12:45-1:15DJ
1:30-2:00TBA1:30-2:00La Addicion De Juan Reyna Jr
2:15-2:45TBA2:15-3:00Lidia
3:00-3:30La Justicia3:00-3:30Veronica Y Su Dulzura (NM)
3:45-4:15Latin Society (AZ)3:45-4:15Luci Rios
4:30-5:00Henry G Y Los Bandoleros4:30-5:00Juan Ramos
5:15-5:45Leyendas Variety Band5:15-5:45Los Banger Broz
6:00-6:30Grupo Dano6:00-6:30Los Thunderbirds
6:45-7:15Juanito Castillo6:45-7:15Tina Y Grupo Tormenta
7:30-8:00Luminaria7:30-8:00Conexion Latina (CA)
8:15-8:45Savannah8:15-8:45JP Y Los Conjunto Kings
9:00-9:45Mixed Company9:00-9:45Jesse Villarreal (FL)
10:00-10:45Retono10:00-10:45TBA

Santa Rosa St North Budweiser

12:00-12:30NO PERFORMANCES
12:45-1:15
1:30-2:00
2:15-2:45
3:00-3:30
3:45-4:15
4:30-5:00
5:15-5:45
6:00-6:30
6:45-7:15
7:30-8:00
8:15-8:45
9:00-9:45

Friday – March 14, 2014

Subject to Change without Notice

San Saba St North KXTN

San Saba St South J3P Promotions

12:00-12:15Ribbon Cutting Ceremony12:00-12:15
12:15-12:45Kandi Garcia12:15-12:45La Reina Acosta (Track)
1:00-1:30Hunter Chavez1:00-1:30Megan Y Velocidad
1:45-2:15Nuevo Imagen1:45-2:15Lorena Hernandez (MX)
2:30-3:00Gaslight Band2:30-3:00Henry G Y Los Bandoleros
3:15-3:45Lisa Mar Y Eplosion3:15-3:45Grupo Kruel
4:00-4:30Special Performance By Grupo Siggno4:00-4:30TBA
4:45-5:15Marcos G Orosco Y Extremo4:45-5:15Ernestine Romero (NM)
5:30-6:00Joe Zuniga (FL)5:30-6:00Elias Arrendondo
6:15-6:45Mike Torres III & Grooveland Chicano Band6:15-6:45Art Tijerina
7:00-7:30Jorge Alejendro7:00-7:45Grupo Estrella
7:45-8:15Lucky Joe8:00-8:45Tortilla Factory
8:30-9:00Stephanie Lynn9:00-9:45David Marez
9:15-9:45Sunny Ozuna10:00-10:45Elida Reyna Y Avante
10:00-10:45Los Palominos

BNET Stage

Concho Stage

12:00-12:1512:00-12:15
12:15-12:45Laura Aguilar (Track)12:15-12:45La Tejanita Marisa Cortez
1:00-1:30Audi Y Zentimiento (CO)1:00-1:30Glow Levario Band (MI)
1:45-2:15La Connexcion Latina (CA)1:45-2:15Smiley Y La Fuerza Musical
2:30-3:00Anni "La Charrita"2:30-3:00Conjunto Despuesto
3:15-3:45Tejano Calvary3:15-3:45Juan Sanchez Y Europcion
4:00-4:30Grupo Respecto4:00-4:30Akanze
4:45-5:15Shaggy Garcia Y Grupo Recuerdo4:45-5:15Los Perdidos
5:30-6:00La Distancia5:30-6:00Marlissa Vela & Co
6:15-6:45Nataja (NM)6:15-6:45Serapio Herrera
7:00-7:30Jesse Camacho7:00-7:30Ricardo Guiterrez Y Rival
7:45-8:15Grupo Bezzo7:45-8:15Conjunto Forplay
8:45-9:15Thoze Guyz8:30-9:00Joe Lara Y Grupo Exprezzion
9:30-10:00XS Band (AZ)9:15-9:45TBA
10:15-10:45Monico Cortez (MC2)10:00-10:45Impozzible

Santa Rosa St North Budweiser

12:00-12:15
12:30-1:00Grupo Animo
1:15-1:45Puro Vida
2:00-2:30Grupo Sueno
2:45--3:15Roy Torres & BucknCrazy Band
3:30-4:00Camino Real
4:15-4:45Crystal Torres
5:00-5:30Lobo IV
5:45-6:15Ambixion
6:30-7:00Roger Velasquez
7:15-7:45Juan P Moreno
8:00-8:45A.T. Boyz
9:00-9:45Eddie Gonzalez y Grupo Natural

Saturday – March 15, 2014

Subject to Change without Notice

San Saba St North KXTN

San Saba St South J3P Promotions

12:00-12:30Mario Macias (Track)12:00-12:30Conjunto Vizzion
12:45-1:15Black Pearl Band (NM)12:45-1:15Los Texas Wranglers
1:30-2:00Devin Banda1:30-2:00Grupo Valor
2:15-2:45Sandy G Y Los Gavilanes2:15-2:45La Conexcion Latina (CA)
3:00-3:30Ernestine Romero (NM)3:00-3:30Nataja (NM)
3:45-4:15XS Band (AZ)3:45-4:15Latin Society (AZ)
4:30-5:00La Fuerza4:30-5:00Mike G Y Los Reales
5:15-5:45Texano Live (MX)5:15-5:45Fama
6:00-6:30Saraly Y La Promesa (MX)6:00-6:30Sunny Sauceda
6:45-7:15Gabriel Zavala6:45-7:15Artie V Y Grupo Suave
7:30-8:00Cacy Savala7:30-8:00Stampede
8:15-9:00La Calma8:15-9:00Avizo
9:15-10:00Ricky Valenz9:15-10:00Los Texmaniacs
10:15-11:00Shelly Lares10:15-11:00Ricardo Castillon y La Diferenza

BNET Stage

Concho Stage

12:00-12:15Douglas Davila (Track)12:00-12:30Anissa Flores (Track)
12:30-1:00Veronica Y Su Dulzura (NM)12:45-1:15Vaquero
1:15-1:45Veronique Y Los 956 Boyzz1:30-2:00Negami
2:00-2:30Tequila Rythm Section2:15-2:45Johnny O Y Su Conjunto
2:45-3:15La Kreazion3:00-3:30JP Y Los Conjunto Kings
3:30-4:00Josie Contreras3:45-4:15Peter Azaldua Y Conjunto Velocidad
4:15-4:45Sin Igual4:30-5:00Herencia 4
5:00-5:30Angelique5:15-5:45Cinco Doce
5:45-6:15La Guerra Musical6:00-6:30Los Thunderbirds
6:30-7:00Grupo Bajo Zero (FL)6:45-7:15Conjunto Romo
7:15-7:45Noemy (AZ)7:30-8:00Conjunto Champz (MI)
8:00-8:30Jessie Villareal (FL)8:15-8:45Grupo Deztello (FL)
8:45-9:15Tejano Funk (MI)9:00-9:45Los Pekadorez
9:30-10:00Grupo Vizion10:00-10:45Jessie Gomez Y Los Chachos
10:15-11:00Liberty Band

Santa Rosa St North Budweiser

12:00-12:15Rene Reyna (Track)
12:30-1:00Beatriz
1:15-1:45Braulio Y Fuzzion
2:00-2:30La Guerita Del Valle
2:45--3:15Grupo Obsesion
3:30-4:00Angel y Vimana
4:15-4:45Grupo Relente (AZ)
5:00-5:30Beto Ramon
5:45-6:15Erick Y Grupo Massore
6:30-7:00La Conquista
7:15-7:45David Olivarez
8:00-8:45Stefani Montiel
9:00-9:45Stereo Kumbia by DJ Kane & Ricky Rick

Sunday – March 16, 2014

Subject to Change without Notice

San Saba St North KXTN

San Saba St South J3P Promotions

12:00-12:15Madalyn Hernandez (Track)12:00-12:15La Tejanita Marisa Cortez (Track)
12:30-1:00Sonia Bass12:30-1:00Joey Martinez Y Xclusivo
1:15-1:45Megan Y Velocidad1:15-1:45Alejandro Lopez
2:00-2:30Noemy (AZ)2:00-2:30Soledad
2:45-3:15Canela2:45-3:15Grupo Lazzo
3:30-4:00Audi Y Zentimiento (CO)3:30-4:00Alianza
4:15-4:45Tejano Southern Image Band4:15-4:45Ernestine Romero (NM)
5:00-5:30Grupo Dano5:00-5:30Los Bad Apples
5:45-6:15Percy Cardona5:45-6:15Tejano Roze Y La Nueva Sensacion
6:30-7:00Rey Reyna & Aftershock6:30-7:00Los Dudes
7:15-8:00David Farias Y Los Hermanos Farias7:15-8:00Los Badd Boyz Del Valle
8:15-9:00Los Desperadoz8:15-9:00Da Krazy Pimpz
9:15-10:15Hometown Boys9:15-10:15Jaime y Los Chamacos

BNET Stage

Concho Stage

12:00-12:30Giana Mijares (Track)12:00-12:30Rene Reyna (Track)
12:45-1:15Sarah (Track)12:45-1:15Grupo Respeto
1:30-2:00Frank Chapa Band1:30-2:00Conjunto Catz de Art Campos
2:15-2:45Grupo Texadoz (MX)2:15-2:45Grupo Impacto
3:00-3:30Grupo Zereno3:00-3:30Los Fantasicos
3:45-4:15Grupo Cielo3:45-4:15Conjunto Solis
4:30-5:00Grupo Relente (AZ)4:30-5:00Black Pearl Band (NM)
5:15-5:45Grupo Eztilo5:15-5:45Amiztades
6:00-6:30Johnny & The Heartbreakers6:00-6:30Latin Society (AZ)
6:45-7:30Saraly Y La Promes (MX)6:45-7:30Bobby Aguilera
7:45-8:30Texano Live (MX)7:45-8:30Grupo Fijo
8:45-9:15Grupo Lumbre8:45-9:15John Lopez & Silverado
9:30-10:15El Conjunto Baraja De Oro9:30-10:15Conjunto Prestigo

Santa Rosa St North Budweiser

12:00-12:15La Reina (Track)
12:30-1:00Elyssa Marie Y Senal
1:15-1:45Tejano Funk (MI)
2:00-2:30Grupo Impacto
2:45--3:15La Distancia
3:30-4:00A.S.G.
4:15-4:45Grupo Imagen
5:00-5:30Lumbre "Los Rednecks"
5:45-6:15Grupo Maldad
6:30-7:00Jimmy Lee Y Tentazion
7:15-7:45Tejano Highway 281
8:00-8:45Chente Barrera
9:00-9:45Javier Galvan

Autograph Session Schedule

CLICK HERE to visit our friends at Tejano Entertainment

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Our Youtube Channel

Subscribe to Podcast